Bali Safari Show Schedules!

Day Safari: 9.00 AM - 5.30 PM
Night Safari: 6.00 PM - 9.00 PM (Everyday)

Check out our schedule below, start planning and get exploring!

Everyday

ShowTimeVenue
Elephant Encounter at Mara09.00 - 10.00Mara River Safari Lodge (a hotel at Bali Safari)
Safari Journey09.00 - 17.15Toraja Terminal (Last Tram at 17.15)
Piranha Feeding10.00 - 12.00

&

13.00 - 16.00

Fresh Water Aquarium
Feeding at Petting Zoo10.00 - 16.00Petting Zoo
Elephant Encounter at Kampung Gajah10.00 - 16.00Kampung Gajah
Elephant Ride at Kampung Gajah10.00 - 13.00

&

13.30 - 17.00

Kampung Gajah
Animal Show10.30 - 11.00

&

16.00 - 16.20

Hanuman Stage
Bird Encounter11.00 - 14.00Banyan Court
Giraffe Feeding & Encounter11.00 - 15.00Nkuchiro
Meerkat Feeding & Encounter11.00 - 15.00Nkuchiro
Iguana Encounter11.00 - 13.00 (Petting Zoo)

&

13.30 - 15.30 (Ganesha)

Petting Zoo & Ganesha
Big Cat Show11.15 - 11.35Harimau Amphitheater
Elephant Show11.45 - 12.15

&

16.30 - 17.00

Kampung Gajah
White Tiger Feeding (by Keeper) Sesi 112.00Ranthambore
White Tiger Feeding & Encounter (by guest)12.00 - 15.00Ranthambore
Binturong Encounter12.00 - 14.00Junction
Baby Orangutan at Playground12.30 - 15.30Banyan Court
Balinese Traditional Market13.00 - 14.00Kampung Bali (Everyday)
Elephant Ride at Bali Market13.00 - 14.00Bali Market (Everyday)
Snake Encounter13.00 - 15.00Ranthambore
Koi  Feeding13.00 - 15.30Uma Pond
Go Tiger at Big Cat Show14.00 - 14.30Harimau Amphitheater
Elephant Bathing14.00 - 15.00Ganesha Court
Feed the Predators14.00 - 16.00Junction
White Tiger Feeding (by Keeper) Sesi 214.30Ranthambore
Education Ranger Station14.30 - 15.30Banyan Court
Acrobatic Performance15.00 - 15.20Weekday (Monday - Friday)
Night Safari18.00 - 21.00Everyday

 

Saturday & Sunday

ShowTimeVenue
Elephant Parade09.30 - 10.30Ranthambore - Toraja - Canyon - Main Terminal - Main Gate - Macan Baru
Acrobatic Performance12.30 - 12.50Hanuman Stage
Bali Agung Show14.30 - 15.30Bali Agung Theatre

 

Thursday - Sunday

ShowTimeVenue
Croc Feeding13.00 - 16.00 Banyan Court

 

*The Show Schedule may change or be postponed due to the weather conditions
Please contact us for further information.

Notes!

The show schedules and/or other activities are subject to change or cancellation due to weather circumstances and on the condition of our animals.